List of competitions


Macedonian programming contests 2017
 Competition nameStart Time
1.School competition22.02.2017, 17:00 CET
2.Community and Regional competition04.03.2017, 12:30 CET
3.National competition 201701.04.2017, 11:15 CET
4.Macedonian Olympiad 2017 (day 1)21.04.2017, 13:10 CET
5.Macedonian Olympiad 2017 (day 2)22.04.2017, 10:30 CET


Macedonian programming contests 2016
 Competition nameStart Time
1.School competition19.02.2016, 17:30 CET
2.Community and Regional competition28.02.2016, 12:00 CET
3.National competition 201626.03.2016, 11:00 CET
4.Macedonian Olympiad 2016 (day 1)15.04.2016, 13:00 CET
5.Macedonian Olympiad 2016 (day 2)16.04.2016, 10:30 CET
6.School of The Future - Tests31.08.2016, 12:30 CET
7.School of The Future 2 (basic group)24.09.2016, 14:00 CET
8.School of The Future 2 (advanced group)24.09.2016, 14:00 CET
9.School of The Future 3 (practice)24.12.2016, 10:00 CET


Macedonian programming contests 2015
 Competition nameStart Time
1.School competition20.02.2015, 17:00 CET
2.Community and Regional competition01.03.2015, 11:30 CET
3.National competition 201528.03.2015, 11:03 CET
4.Macedonian Olympiad 2015 (day 1)17.04.2015, 14:37 CET
5.Macedonian Olympiad 2015 (day 2)18.04.2015, 10:45 CET
6.Подготовки за ИОИ 201513.06.2015, 09:30 CET
7.J Припреми ден 218.06.2015, 11:55 CET
8.J Припреми ден 319.06.2015, 17:00 CET
9.Ј Припреми Ден 420.06.2015, 07:00 CET


Macedonian programming contests 2014
 Competition nameStart Time
1.Test electronic competition26.02.2014, 19:30 CET
2.Regional competition (beginners group)01.03.2014, 11:00 CET
3.Regional competition (basic group)01.03.2014, 11:00 CET
4.Regional competition (advanced group)01.03.2014, 11:00 CET
5.National competition (beginners group)22.03.2014, 11:13 CET
6.National competition 2014 (2/3)22.03.2014, 10:55 CET
7.Macedonian Olympiad 2014 (day 1)25.04.2014, 13:15 CET
8.Macedonian Olympiad 2014 (day 2)26.04.2014, 10:52 CET
9.Informatijada 201411.10.2014, 09:55 CET


Macedonian programming contests 2013
 Competition nameStart Time
1.Test electronic competition26.02.2013, 20:00 CET
2.Regional competition (beginners group)02.03.2013, 11:05 CET
3.Regional competition (basic group)02.03.2013, 11:05 CET
4.Regional competition (advanced group)02.03.2013, 11:05 CET
5.National competition (beginners group)31.03.2013, 11:10 CET
6.National competition (basic group)31.03.2013, 10:50 CET
7.National competition (advanced group)31.03.2013, 10:50 CET
8.Macedonian Olympiad 2013 (day 1)12.04.2013, 14:15 CET
9.Macedonian Olympiad 2013 (day 2)13.04.2013, 14:05 CET
10.Дневен натпревар #111.06.2013, 19:00 CET
11.Дневен натпревар #212.06.2013, 15:30 CET
12.Дневен натпревар #313.06.2013, 19:00 CET
13.Дневен натпревар #414.06.2013, 13:00 CET
14.Дневен натпревар #517.06.2013, 20:30 CET
15.Дневен натпревар #619.06.2013, 20:30 CET
16.Дневен натпревар #721.06.2013, 21:00 CET
17.Дневни натпревари11.06.2013, 19:00 CET
18.Подготовки за JBOI 2013 (1)28.10.2013, 14:10 CET
19.Подготовки за JBOI 2013 (2)29.10.2013, 14:10 CET
20.Подготовки за JBOI 2013 (3)06.11.2013, 14:15 CET


Macedonian programming contests 2012
 Competition nameStart Time
1.Test electronic competition24.03.2012, 16:00 CET
2.Regional competition (beginners group)08.04.2012, 12:00 CET
3.Regional competition (basic group)08.04.2012, 12:00 CET
4.Regional competition (advanced group)08.04.2012, 12:00 CET
5.National competition 2012 (beginners group)28.04.2012, 11:40 CET
6.National competition 2012 (basic group)28.04.2012, 11:40 CET
7.National competition 2012 (advanced group)28.04.2012, 11:40 CET
8.Macedonian Olympiad 2012 (day 1)11.05.2012, 13:55 CET
9.Macedonian Olympiad 2012 (day 2)12.05.2012, 14:53 CET


Programming contests for begginers 2011
 Competition nameStart Time
1.Test electronic competition18.02.2011, 12:00 CET
2.First electronic competition25.02.2011, 12:00 CET
3.Second electronic competition04.03.2011, 12:00 CET
4.Third electronic competition25.03.2011, 12:00 CET
5.Fourth electronic competition08.04.2011, 12:00 CET
6.Fifth electronic competition21.04.2011, 12:00 CET
7.Regional competition (beginners group)06.05.2011, 10:00 CET
8.National competition 2011 (beginners group)13.05.2011, 11:15 CET


Macedonian programming contests 2011
 Competition nameStart Time
1.Test electronic competition18.02.2011, 12:00 CET
2.First electronic competition25.02.2011, 12:00 CET
3.Second electronic competition04.03.2011, 12:00 CET
4.Regional competition (basic group)13.03.2011, 16:30 CET
5.Regional competition (advanced group)13.03.2011, 16:30 CET
6.National competition 2011 (basic group)02.04.2011, 11:10 CET
7.National competition 2011 (advanced group)02.04.2011, 11:10 CET
8.National olympiad 201115.04.2011, 13:00 CET
9.Wildcard competition 201120.03.2011, 18:00 CET


Monthly Mendo competitions (2010/2011)
 Competition nameStart Time
1.Electronic competition [February 2010]21.02.2010, 18:00 CET
2.Electronic competition [March 2011]05.03.2011, 19:00 CET



You must LOGIN to view all competitions!